Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Provincials 2017 - Results
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2017-32.jpg

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA Semi Finals FINAL AAAA Semi Finals

FINAL

1 Shawnigan Lake 108 2 St. George's 39
4 Earl Marriott 13 3 Oak Bay 11
Bronze Medal Game
 Oak Bay 50

 Commisioner's XV

  •  Shawnigan Lake - Ian Leigh
  • St. George's - Noah King
  • Oak Bay - David Carson
  • Earl Marriott - Max Radcliffe            
 Earl Marriott 17
Championship Final
 Shawnigan Lake 47
 St. George's 15


AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Carson Graham 55 2 Yale 13
8 Belmont 0 7 South Delta 12
4 WJ Mouat 43 3 Handsworth 21
5 Elgin Park 12 6 RE Mountain 45
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Elgin Park 48  Handsworth  26
 Belmont  5  South Delta  15

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Carson Graham 36  Yale 20
 WJ Mouat 7  RE Mountain 3
 AAA Tier I - Day Three

Commissioner’s XV

  • Carson Graham - Quentin James
  • Yale - Connor Byron
  • Handsworth - Callum Macdonald
  • WJ Mouat - Reese Gibson
  • Elgin Park - Thomas Blackburn
  • RE Mountain - Taal Birog
  • South Delta - Petro Chountalos
  • Belmont - Gavin Kilpatrick
 7th / 8th Place FINAL
 South Delta 24
 Belmont 5
 5th / 6th Place
 Handsworth 29
 Elgin Park 19
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 WJ Mouat 14
 RE Mountain 20
 Championship Final FINAL
 Carson Graham 31
 Yale
13


AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Claremont 46 2 Terry Fox
18
8 Lord Tweedsmuir
12 7 West Vancouver 17
4 Kitsilano 15 3 Argyle 50
5 Penticton 26 6 Cowichan 5
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Kitsilano 24   Cowichan 5
 Lord Tweedsmuir 7   West Vancouver 19

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Claremont 22  Terry Fox 20
 Penticton 39  Argyle 7
 AAA Tier II - Day Three

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: 

Kitsilano

Commissioner’s XV

  • Claremont - Connor Best
  • Terry Fox - Matt Shuen
  • Argyle - James Blewman
  • Kitsilano - Leo Perez
  • Penticton - DJ Warkentin
  • Cowichan - John-Henry Morten
  • West Vancouver - Haiden MacDonald
  • Lord Tweedsmuir - Quinn Folick
 7th / 8th Place FINAL
 Cowichan 14
 Lord Tweedsmuir 22
 5th / 6th Place
 Kitsilano 32
 West Vancouver 0
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 Argyle 35
 Claremont 21
  Championship Final FINAL
 Penticton 20
 Terry Fox 30


AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL AA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 SMUS 55 2 Collingwood 29
8 Nanaimo District 19 7 GW Graham
14
4 RA McMath
24 3 Brentwood 29
5 Robert Bateman 20 6 Rockridge 5
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Robert Bateman 41  Rockridge 19
 Nanaimo District 12  GW Graham 5

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 SMUS 28  Collingwood 14
 RA McMath 0  Brentwood 24
 AA Tier I - Day Three

Commissioner’s XV

  • SMUS - Sam Kahn
  • Collingwood - Jaxson Vickerstaff
  • Brentwood - Harrison Hooke
  • RA McMath - Jordan Roberts
  • Robert Bateman - Zac Kendall
  • Rockridge - Nick Maclean
  • GW Graham - Von Richardson
  • Nanaimo District - Reese Maddison
 7th / 8th Place FINAL
 GW Graham 18
 Nanaimo District 12
 5th / 6th Place
 Rockridge 33
 Robert Bateman 22
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 Collingwood 29
 RA McMath 7
  Championship Final FINAL
 SMUS 24
 Brentwood 14


AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Glenlyon Norfolk
30   2 LV Rogers
24
8 Sir Charles Tupper
19   7 DW Poppy
5
             
4 Sutherland 17   3 Langley 24
5 Clarence Fulton
24   6 Seycove 27
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sutherland 50    Langley 17
 Sir Charles Tupper 17    DW Poppy 19

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Glenlyon Norfolk 36    LV Rogers 22
 Clarence Fulton 13    Seycove 17
         
 AAA Tier I - Day Three    

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: 

DW Poppy

Commissioner’s XV

  • Glenlyon Norfolk - Pierce Colpman
  • LV Rogers - Michael Caldecott
  • Langley - Nathan Hillian
  • Sutherland - Henry Davitt
  • Clarence Fulton - Christian Harpe
  • Seycove - Daniel Parkins
  • DW Poppy - Hayden Delaney
  • Sir Charles Tupper - Mehran Hussain
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Langley 19  
 Sir Charles Tupper 31  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Sutherland 28  
 DW Poppy 20  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Seycove 12  
 Clarence Fulton 43  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 Glenlyon Norfolk 17  
 LV Rogers 13