Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Fraser Valley - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2017-16.jpg

Fraser Valley AAA Tier 1 Final League Standings

1. Earl Marriott
2. Yale
3. South Delta
4. RE Mountain
5. Robert Bateman
6. Fleetwood Park
7. Lord Tweedsmuir
8. WJ Mouat
9. Semiahmoo
10. Elgin Park
11. Gleneagle
12. Sardis
13. Chilliwack

Round 1: Thursday, May 10th

Earl Marriott and Yale receive a bye into the Fraser Valley Semi-Finals, ranked 1st and 2nd respectively.
Top Bracket (Winners advance to FV Semi-Finals, Loser to FV 5th/6th game)   Home teams listed first.

Game 1: South Delta 52 vs. Fleetwood Park 14
Game 2: RE Mountain 23 vs. Robert Bateman 31

Lord Tweedsmuir ranked 7th and WJ Mouat ranked 8th receive a bye from the Lower Bracket game.

Lower Bracket (Winners advance to play against FV # 7 and FV # 8)

Game 1: Semiahmoo 37 vs. Sardis 8
Game 2: Elgin Park 40 vs. Gleneagle 31

Round 2: Thursday, May 17th  Home teams listed first.

Fraser Valley Semi-Finals (Winners advance to FV Final, Losers advance to FV 3rd/4th game)

# 1 Earl Marriott vs. # 4 Robert Bateman
# 2 Yale vs. # 3 South Delta
#5  RE Mountain vs. # 6 Fleetwood Park (Winner will be FV # 5, Loser # 6 and both have bye May 23rd)
#7  Lord Tweedsmuir vs. #10 Elgin Park
#8  WJ Mouat vs. # 9 Semiahmoo

Wednesday, May 23rd FV Finals and Final Placings 1 to 8.

Top Bracket
Winner of # 1 vs # 4 plays Winner of #2 vs # 3 for Fraser Valley 1st/2nd Place
Loser of # 1 vs. # 4 plays Loser of # 2 vs. # 3 for Fraser Valley 3rd/4th Place
Winner of # 7 vs # 10 plays Winner of # 8 vs. # 9 for FV # 7th/8th Place

 

Week 1

Home

Score

Away

Score

Venue

Details

Thu Mar 8

Lord Tweedsmuir

20

Elgin Park

0

Tweedsmuir

Round 1 Pool A

Thu Mar 8

RE Mountain

15

Fleetwood Park

12

Mountain

Round 1 Pool C

Thu Mar 8

WJ Mouat

51

Gleneagle

19

Mouat

Round 1 Pool C
             

Tue Mar 13

Yale

33

Sardis

5

Yale

Round 1 Pool A

Tue Mar 13

Gleneagle

12

RE Mountain

45

Gleneagle

Round 1 Pool C

Tue Mar 13

Semiahmoo

5

South Delta

34

Semiahmoo

Round 1 Pool B 

Tue Mar 13

Robert Bateman

43

Chilliwack

5

Bateman

Round 1 Pool B
             

Thu Mar 15

Yale

55

Elgin Park

19

Yale

Round 1 Pool A

Thu Mar 15

RE Mountain

42

WJ Mouat

12

Mountain

Round 1 Pool C
             

Tue Apr 10

Sardis

12

Lord Tweedsmuir

22

Sardis

Round 1 Pool A

Tue Apr 10

Gleneagle

17

Fleetwood Park

36

Gleneagle

Round 1 Pool C

Tue Apr 10

South Delta

22

Robert Bateman

7

South Delta

Round 1 Pool B

Tue Apr 10

Chilliwack

10

Semiahmoo

45

Chilliwack

Round 1 Pool B
             

Thu Apr 12

Lord Tweedsmuir

0

Yale

50

Tweedsmuir

Round 1 Pool A

Thu Apr 12

Elgin Park

71

Sardis

12

Elgin Park

Round 1 Pool A

Thu Apr 12

Fleetwood Park

34

WJ Mouat

31

Fleetwood

Round 1 Pool C

Thu Apr 12

Robert Bateman

39

Semiahmoo

23

Bateman

Round 1 Pool B

Thu Apr 12

South Delta

20

Chilliwack

0

South Delta

Round 1 Pool B
             

Thu Apr 19

South Delta

31

RE Mountain

7

South Delta

Round 2

Thu Apr 19

Lord Tweedsmuir

19

Fleetwood Park

26

Tweedsmuir

Round 2

Thu Apr 19

WJ Mouat

21

Elgin Park

14

Mouat

Round 2

Thu Apr 19

Gleneagle

43

Sardis

10

Gleneagle

Round 2
             

Tue Apr 24

Yale

35

South Delta

34

Yale

Round 2

Tue Apr 24

Fleetwood Park

5

Robert Bateman

44

Fleetwood

Round 2

Tue Apr 24

Semiahmoo

10

WJ Mouat

40

Semiahmoo

Round 2

Tue Apr 24

Chilliwack

7

Gleneagle

3

Chilliwack

Round 2
             

Tue May 1

RE Mountain

19

Yale

38

Mountain

Round 2

Tue May 1

Robert Bateman

75

Lord Tweedsmuir

5

Bateman

 Round 2

Tue May 1

Elgin Park

21

Semiahmoo

22

Elgin Park

 Round 2

Tue May 1

Sardis

21

Chilliwack

26

Sardis

 Round 2
             

Fri May 4

Stadium

 

Series

     
             

Thu May 10

TBA

 

TBA

   

FV ¼ Finals

Thu May 10

TBA

 

TBA

   

FV ¼ Finals

             

Thu May 17

TBA

 

TBA

   

FV Semi Finals

Thu May 17

TBA

 

TBA

   

FV Semi Finals

             

Wed May 23

TBA

 

TBA

   

FV Final

             
Wed May 30 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Thu May 31 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Fri June 1 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Sat June 2 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship