Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2017-10.jpg

2018 Schedule and Results

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday March 6

 Collingwood 50 Lord Byng 10  Jericho Park 4:00 PM  Exhibition
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday March 13

Argyle 3  West Vancouver 22 (+1)  West Vancouver 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Tuesday March 13

 Handsworth 10  Sentinel 31 (+1)  Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Friday April 6

South Delta 14  West Vancouver 28  West Vancouver  5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 6

Argyle 12 Elgin Park 33  South Surrey Athletic Park 4:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 6

Handsworth 7 Yale 45  Rotary Stadium 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday April 7

Gleneagle 5  Lord Byng 53  Swangard Stadium 3:45 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 10

Argyle 20  Kitsilano 5  Kitsilano 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 12

Lord Byng 15 (+1) Handsworth 17  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 17 Handsworth 27 (+1) Argyle 26 (+2)  Argyle 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 17 Kitsilano 7 West Vancouver 56 (+1)  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday April 26

Argyle 10 Lord Byng 45 (+1)  Jericho Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 26

Kitsilano 31 (+1) Sentinel 28 (+2)  Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 27

West Vancouver 35 (+1) Handsworth  14  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 1 Kitsilano  15 Lord Byng 43 (+1)  Jericho Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 1

West Vancouver 31 (+1) Sentinel 14  Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday May 4 Lord Byng 52  Semiahmoo 10  SSAP Field #1 2:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 4 Argyle 15 Fleetwood 7  SSAP Field #2 2:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 4 Handsworth 20 W.J. Moaut 36  Rotary Stadium 4:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 4 Sentinel 10 R.E. Mountain 17  Rotary Stadium 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 4 West Vancouver 12 Robert Bateman 51  Rotary Stadium 7:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday May 7 Lord Byng 0 St. George's 62
 St. George's 4:00 PM

 Exhibition

 Thursday May 10 Handsworth  33 (+1) Kitsilano 20 (+1)  Kitsilano 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 10 Sentinel 20 (+1)* Argyle 0*  Argyle 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 10 Lord Byng  33 (+1) West Vancouver 26 (+2)  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday May 14 Sentinel 5 Lord Byng 43 (+1)  Jericho Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 17 Argyle (8) 15 Handsworth (5) 35  Klahanie Park 4:30 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Thursday May 17 Kitsilano (7) 21 Sentinel (6) 50  Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Thursday May 17 Lord Byng (4) 0 Carson Graham (1) 49  Klahanie Park 3:15 PM

 Semi Final

 Thursday May 17 West Vancouver (3) 0 St. George's (2) 66
 St. Geroge's School 4:30 PM

 Semi Final

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday May 24 Sentinel 11 Handsworth 15  Klahanie Park 4:45 PM

 Consolation Match (5/6)

 Thursday May 24 Lord Byng 14 West Vancouver 37  Klahanie Park 3:30 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 24 St. George's 43 Carson Graham 14  Brockton Oval 4:30 PM

 AAA NZ Shield Final

Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, people standing and outdoor

Image may contain: 2 people, people playing sports, sky and outdoor