Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Senior AAA Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2019-67.jpg

2020 Schedule and Results 

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Fri Apr 3

Abbotsford Senior   Lord Byng    Swangard Stadium 5:00 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Handsworth   Robert Bateman   Rotary Stadium 5:30 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Nanaimo District   West Vancouver    Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Kitsilano   Lord Tweedsmuir   Sullivan Heights 5:00 PM

Stadium Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 7 Lord Byng   Lord Byng   Camosun Park 4:00 PM

Touring Exhibition

Thu Apr 9 Kitsilano   Handsworth   Handsworth 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Apr 9 Lord Byng   West Vancouver   West Vancouver 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu Apr 16 Lord Byng   Kitsilano   Connaught Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Apr 16 Handsworth   West Vancouver   West Vancouver 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 21 West Vancouver   Kitsilano   Connaught Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Tue Apr 21 Handsworth   Lord Byng   Camosun Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Fri May 1

Lord Byng   TBA    TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

TBA   Handsworth   TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

West Vancouver   TBA    TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

TBA   Kitsilano   TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu May 14 AAA #2   AAAA #1   AAAA #1 4:00 PM

Semi Final A

Thu May 14 AAA #1   AAAA #2   AAAA #2 4:00 PM

Semi Final B

Thu May 14 AAA #4   AAA #3   AAA #3 4:00 PM

Repecharge Final (5/6)

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu May 21 Winner of Semi Final B   Winner of Semi Final A   Brockton Oval 4:30 PM

AAA NZ Shield Final (1/2)

Thu May 21 Loser of Semi Final A   Loser of Semi Final B   Loser Semi Final B 4:00 PM

Consolation Final (3/4)