Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Archives - Past Sevens Seasons

bcssru 2019 top

main-2019-15.jpg

Saturday, April 8, 2006

Invitational 'Sevens' - April 8 and 9, 2006
.

 
Time Field #1 Field #2
12:00 Carson Graham vs Queen Elizabeth Magee vs Clarence Fulton
12:30 St. George's 'A' vs Prince George Kelowna Christian vs Prince of Wales
1:00 Robert Bateman vs Sullivan Heights South Kamloops vs St. George's 'B'
1:30 Carson Graham vs Clarence Fulton Magee vs Queen Elizabeth
2:00 St. George's 'A' vs Prince of Wales Kelowna Christian vs Prince George
2:30 Robert Bateman vs St. George's 'B' South Kamloops vs Sullivan Heights
3:00 Carson Graham vs Magee Clarence Fulton vs Queen Elizabeth
3:30 St. George's 'A' vs Kelowna Christian Prince of Wales vs Prince George
4:00 Robert Bateman vs South Kamloops St. George's 'B' vs Sullivan Heights
bottom-spacer

Round Robin - Pool 'A'
Final Winner
Clarence Fulton 41
Queen Elizabeth 0
bottom-spacer
Carson Graham 19
Magee 12
bottom-spacer
Magee 41
Queen Elizabeth 0
bottom-spacer
Carson Graham 38
Clarence Fulton 0
bottom-spacer
Magee 24
Clarence Fulton 0
bottom-spacer
Carson Graham 40
Queen Elizabeth 7
bottom-spacer

Round Robin - Pool 'B'
Final Winner
Prince of Wales 22
Prince George 0
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'A' 12
Kelowna Christian 12
bottom-spacer
Kelowna Christian 38
Prince George 0
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'A' 31
Prince of Wales 0
bottom-spacer
Kelowna Christian 12
Prince of Wales 7
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'A' 33
Prince George 5
bottom-spacer

Round Robin - Pool 'C'
Final Winner
South Kamloops 28
Robert Bateman 19
bottom-spacer
Sullivan Heights 29
St. George's 'B' 7
bottom-spacer
South Kamloops 29  
St. George's 'B' 5
bottom-spacer
South Kamloops 29
Sullivan Heights 10
bottom-spacer
Robert Bateman 29
St. George's 'B' 0
bottom-spacer
Robert Bateman 15
Sullivan Heights 14
bottom-spacer

'Bowl' Competition
Final Winner
Prince of Wales 38
Prince George 0
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'B' 29
Queen Elizabeth 0
bottom-spacer
Prince of Wales 26
Prince George 5
bottom-spacer
'Bowl' Competition
Final Winner
St. George's 'B' 14
Prince George 5
bottom-spacer
Prince George 17
Queen Elizabeth 7
bottom-spacer
Prince of Wales 29
St. George's B' 12
bottom-spacer

'Bowl' Competition
Queen Elizabeth 4th Place
Prince George 3rd Place
St. George's 'B' 2nd Place
Prince of Wales 1st Place and Bowl Winner
bottom-spacer

'Plate' Competition
Final Winner
Robert Bateman 36
Sullivan Heights 0
bottom-spacer
Magee 26
Clarence Fulton 5
bottom-spacer
Magee 32
Sullivan Heights 12
bottom-spacer
'Plate' Competition
Final Winner
Robert Bateman 14
Clarence Fulton 0
bottom-spacer
Clarence Fulton 5
Sullivan Heights 0
bottom-spacer
Magee 31
Robert Bateman 7
bottom-spacer

'Plate' Competition
Sullivan Heights 4th Place
Clarence Fulton 3rd Place
Robert Bateman 2nd Place
Magee 1st Place and Plate Winner
bottom-spacer

'Cup' Competition
Final Winner
Carson Graham 28
South Kamloops 5
bottom-spacer
Carson Graham 25
Kelowna Christian 7
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'A' 14
South Kamloops 5
bottom-spacer
'Cup' Competition
Final Winner
St. George's 'A' 48
Kelowna Christian 0
bottom-spacer
South Kamloops 17
Kelowna Christian 5
bottom-spacer
St. George's 'A' 24
Carson Graham 12
bottom-spacer

'Cup' Competition
Kelowna Christian 4th Place
South Kamloops 3rd Place
Carson Graham 2nd Place
St. George's 'A' 1st Place and Cup Winner
bottom-spacer

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): Prince George