Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Sevens 2007
main-2017-25.jpg

HTML clipboard  Saturday, April 14 and Sunday, April 15, 2007

HTML clipboard


POOL A FINAL

St. George's 26

Williams Lake 5




St. George's 24

Oak Bay 7




St. George's 31

Yale 14




Oak Bay 28

Yale 0




Oak Bay 27

Williams Lake 0




Yale 39

Williams Lake 14


POOL B FINAL

South Kamloops 34

Southridge 10




South Kamloops 36

Dover Bay 5




Southridge 24

Robert Bateman 12




Southridge 24

Dover Bay 20




Robert Bateman 22

South Kamloops 20




Robert Bateman 22

Dover Bay 12
. . .

POOL C FINAL

Kelowna Christian 35

Prince George 0




Kelowna Christian 43

Claremont 7




Kelowna Christian 21

Magee 17




Magee 30

Claremont 0




Magee 45

Prince George 0




Prince George 22

Claremont 5


POOL D FINAL

Rockridge 33

Prince of Wales 5




Rockridge 49

Clarence Fulton 0




Rockridge 45

Columneetza 0




Prince of Wales 45

Columneetza 5




Prince of Wales 15

Clarence Fulton 0




Clarence Fulton 17

Columneetza 5
. . .

Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Yale 39

Columneetza 0




Robert Bateman 32

Claremont 0




Shield Semi Finals FINAL

Columneetza 10

Claremont 5




Williams Lake 19

Dover Bay 17


Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Prince George 22

Dover Bay 7




Clarence Fulton 22

Williams Lake 5




Shield Championship FINAL

Williams Lake 7

Columneetza 5
. . .

Bowl Semi Finals FINAL

Yale 24

Robert Bateman 10




Clarence Fulton 22

Prince George 8


Bowl Championship FINAL

Yale 31

Clarence Fulton 7


. . .

Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

St. George's 19

Prince of Wales 12




Magee 10

South Kamloops 5




Plate Semi Finals FINAL

South Kamloops 24

Prince of Wales 7




Rockridge 43

Southridge 0


Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

Kelowna Christian 38

Southridge 0




Oak Bay 19

Rockridge 5




Plate Championship FINAL

South Kamloops 17

Rockridge 5


. . .

Cup Semi Finals FINAL

St. George's 38

Magee 5




Kelowna Christian 22

Oak Bay 15


Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL

Magee 12

Oak Bay 10




Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL

St. George's 48

Kelowna Christian 0

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): Yale