Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Sevens 2009
main-2017-24.jpg

Saturday, April 4 and Sunday, April 5, 2009

HTML clipboard


POOL A FINAL

Oak Bay 33

Robert Bateman 0




Oak Bay 38

Magee 5




Oak Bay 29

Rutland 7




Robert Bateman 19

Magee 0




Robert Bateman 38

Rutland 5




Magee 22

Rutland 21


POOL B FINAL

St. George's 31

G.P. Vanier 19




St. George's 24

Kalamalka 14




St. George's 34

Prince of Wales 5




G.P. Vanier 28

Kalamalka 14




G.P. Vanier 38

Prince of Wales 5




Kalamalka 17

Prince of Wales 14
. . .

POOL C FINAL

Shawnigan Lake 47

West Vancouver 0




Shawnigan Lake 52

Williams Lake 0




Shawnigan Lake 46

Lord Byng 0




West Vancouver 32

Williams Lake 0




West Vancouver 39

Lord Byng 0




Williams Lake 39

Lord Byng 0


POOL D FINAL

Earl Marriott 21

Port Moody 7




Earl Marriott 36

Point Grey 10




Earl Marriott 38

Kelowna 7




Port Moody 22

Kelowna 21




Point Grey 20

Port Moody 19




Kelowna 17

Point Grey 12
. . .

Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Magee 26

Lord Byng 12




Point Grey 22

Prince of Wales 0




Shield Semi Finals FINAL

Lord Byng 24

Prince of Wales 12




Williams Lake 19

Rutland 7


Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Kalamalka 14

Rutland 0




Kelowna 26

Williams Lake 12




Shield Championship FINAL

Williams Lake 22

Lord Byng 17
. . .

Bowl Semi Finals FINAL

Point Grey 24

Magee 17




Kelowna 22

Kalamalka 17


Bowl Championship FINAL

Point Grey 31

Kelowna 14


. . .

Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

Oak Bay 19

West Vancouver 5




Earl Marriott 36

G.P. Vanier 14




Plate Semi Finals FINAL

G.P. Vanier 14

West Vancouver 12




Port Moody 22

Robert Bateman 17


Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

St. George's 39

Robert Bateman 7




Shawnigan Lake 41

Port Moody 5




Plate Championship FINAL

Port Moody 17

G.P. Vanier 15


. . .

Cup Semi Finals FINAL

Earl Marriott 43

Oak Bay 5




St. George's 17

Shawnigan Lake 12


Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL

Shawnigan Lake 36

Oak Bay 0




Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL

St. George's 36

Earl Marriott 19

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): Kalamalka