Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Sevens 2014
main-2017-36.jpg

This page will be updated soon.


POOL A FINAL

St. George's 38

Sentinel 0




West Vancouver 22

Lord Byng 12




St. George's 17

West Vancouver 0




Sentinel 5

Lord Byng 24




St. George's 39

Lord Byng 0




West Vancouver 54

Sentinel 0


POOL B FINAL

Earl Marriott 49

Seycove 0




Sutherland 10

Burnaby Central 5




Earl Marriott 29

Sutherland 0




Burnaby Central 7

Seycove 15




Earl Marriott 25

Burnaby Central 0




Seycove 5

Sutherland 0
. . .

POOL C FINAL

Handsworth 7

Rockridge 21




Chatalech 5

GP Vanier 15




Handsworth 26

Chatalech 0




Rockridge 12

GP Vanier 0




Handsworth 12

GP Vanier 7




Rockridge 39

Chatalech 0


POOL D FINAL

Carson Graham 27

Lord Tweedsmuir 5




Argyle 0

Shawnigan Lake 31




Carson Graham 22

Argyle 7




Lord Tweedsmuir 0

Shawnigan Lake 27




Carson Graham 0

Shawnigan Lake 47




Lord Tweedsmuir 10

Argyle 5
. . .

Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Lord Byng 14

Burnaby Central 19




GP Vanier 0

Argyle 5




Shield Semi Finals FINAL

Lord Byng 10

Sentinel 5

   

GP Vanier 26

Chatalech 0


Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Sutherland 12

Sentinel 10




Lord Tweedsmuir 22

Chatalech 5




15th & 16th Placement FINAL

Sentinel  

Chatalech  

Shield Championship FINAL

GP Vanier 20*

Lord Byng 0*
. . .

Bowl Semi Finals FINAL

R 10

S 7

   

F 19

K 7


11th & 12th Placement FINAL

R 21

F 10

Bowl Championship FINAL

R 21

F 10
. . .

Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

E 43

W 5




O 31

S 14




Plate Semi Finals FINAL

M 31

K 0

   

S 20

W 5


Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

P 20

K 14




W 21

M 7




7th & 8th Placement FINAL

M 22

S 19

Plate Championship FINAL

Handsworth 20*

West Vancouver 0*
. . .

Cup Semi Finals FINAL

W 27

P 0

   

O 24

E 12


Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL

St. George's 12

Rockridge 5

Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL

Earl Marriott 7

Shawnigan Lake 14