Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Results - Junior Boys
main-2017-4.jpg
  POOL A FINAL
  St. George's 'A' 38
  Rutland 12
     
  St. George's 'A' 28
  Prince of Wales 10
     
  St. George's 'A' 54
  Yale 0
     
  Prince of Wales 36
  Yale
0
     
  Yale 24
  Rutland 21
     
  Prince of Wales 17
  Rutland 17
 
  POOL B FINAL
  Earl Marriott 31
  West Vancouver 0
     
  Earl Marriott 21
  Aldergrove Community 19
     
  Earl Marriott 22
  Kelowna 12
     
  Aldergrove Community 21
  Kelowna 17
     
  Kelowna 26
  West Vancouver 5
     
  Aldergrove Community 17
  West Vancouver 7
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  G.P. Vanier 31
  Robert Bateman 5
     
  Argyle 21
  Robert Bateman 12
     
  Lord Tweedsmuir 19
  Robert Bateman 10
     
  G.P. Vanier 33
  Lord Tweedsmuir 0
     
  G.P. Vanier 12
  Argyle 0
     
  Argyle 31
  Lord Tweedsmuir 5
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Oak Bay 43
  Clarence Fulton 5
     
  Oak Bay 37
  Columneetza 0
     
  Oak Bay 17
  St. George's 'B' 7
     
  St. George's 'B' 43
  Columneetza 0
     
  Columneetza 15
  Clarence Fulton 10
     
  Clarence Fulton 24
  St. George's 'B' 19
. . .
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 'A' 20
  Aldergrove Community 0
     
  Oak Bay 24
  Argyle 19
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 'A' 20
  Aldergrove Community 0
     
  Oak Bay 24
  Argyle 19
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  Argyle 27
  Aldergrove Community 12
     
  Prince of Wales 33
  St. George's 'B' 10
 
  15th & 16th Placement FINAL
  Earl Marriott 42
  Prince of Wales 7
  Shield Championship FINAL
  G.P. Vanier 19
  St. George's 'B' 7
  11th & 12th Placement FINAL
  Earl Marriott 42
  Prince of Wales 7
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  G.P. Vanier 19
  St. George's 'B' 7
  7th & 8th Placement FINAL
  St. George's 'B' 7
  G.P. Vanier 19
  Plate Championship FINAL
  Prince of Wales 7
  Earl Marriott 42
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 'A' 21
  Oak Bay 15
     
  G.P. Vanier 22
  Earl Marriott 12
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Earl Marriott 40
  Oak Bay 7
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 28
  St. George's  17

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): Kelowna