Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Junior Boys
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2018-62.jpg
  POOL A FINAL
  St. George's 36
  South Delta 0
     
  St. Michael's University 27
  Lord Tweedsmuir 5
     
  St. George's 26
  St. Michael's University 12
     
  South Delta 27
  Lord Tweedsmuir 12
     
  St. George's 38
  Lord Tweedsmuir 10
     
  South Delta 10
  St. Michael's University 15
 
  POOL B FINAL
  Earl Marriott 14
  D.W. Poppy 10
     
  Kelowna 10
  Abbotsford Senior 15
     
  Earl Marriott 36
  Kelowna 5
     
  D.W. Poppy  31
  Abbotsford Senior 5
     
  Earl Marriott 45
  Abbotsford Senior 0
     
  D.W. Poppy 35
  Kelowna 12
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  Brentwood College 26
  Byrne Creek 5
     
  Claremont 45
  Robert Bateman 0
     
  Brentwood College 14
  Claremont 22
     
  Byrne Creek 17
  Robert Bateman 24
     
  Brentwood College 42
  Robert Bateman 10
     
  Byrne Creek 0
  Claremont 57
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Sir Charles Tupper 5
  West Vancouver 27
     
  G.P. Vanier 36
  Salmon Arm 5
     
  Sir Charles Tupper 19
  G.P. Vanier 28
     
  West Vancouver 41
  Salmon Arm 0
     
  Sir Charles Tupper 27
  Salmon Arm 14
     
  West Vancouver 21
  G.P, Vanier 26
. . .
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  Lord Tweedsmuir 12
  Kelowna 26
     
  Byrne Creek 31
  Salmon Arm 10
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  South Delta 48
  Abbotsford Senior 0
     
  Robert Bateman 17
  Sir Charles Tupper 0
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  St. Michael's University 17
  D.W. Poppy 12
     
  Brentwood College 26
  West Vancouver 5
 
  15th & 16th Placement FINAL
  Lord Tweedsmuir 37
  Salmon Arm 0
  Shield Championship FINAL
  Kelowna 15
  Byrne Creek 5
  11th & 12th Placement FINAL
  Abbotsford Senior 12
  Sir Charles Tupper 42
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  South Delta 17
  Robert Bateman 7
  7th & 8th Placement FINAL
  D.W. Poppy 26
  West Vancouver 10
  Plate Championship FINAL
  St. Michael's University 7
  Brentwood College 24
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 24
  Earl Marriott 0
     
  Claremont 28
  G.P. Vanier 0
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Earl Marriott 24
  G.P. Vanier 17
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  St. George's 46
  Claremont 0