Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Senior Boys - Tier 2
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2018-92.jpg
  POOL A FINAL
  R.A. McMath 26
  Magee 14
     
  Prince of Wales 7
  Esquimalt 24
     
  R.A. McMath 10
  Prince of Wales 10
     
  Esquimalt 38
  Magee 7
     
  R.A. McMath 5
  Esquimalt 26
     
  Prince of Wales 40
  Magee 7
 
  POOL B FINAL
  Argyle 29
  Guilford Park 5
     
  Byrne Creek 32
  Mulgrave 0
     
  Argyle 12
  Byrne Creek 33
     
  Mulgrave 24
  Guilford Park 25
     
  Argyle 29
  Mulgrave 10
     
  Byrne Creek 29
  Guilford Park 5
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 5
  Queen Elizabeth 0
     
  Saint Thomas More 17
  Mount Boucherie 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
  Saint Thomas More 5
     
  Mount Boucherie 29
  Queen Elizabeth 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
  Mount Boucherie 5
     
  Saint Thomas More 41
  Queen Elizabeth 0
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Aberdeen Hall 10
  Rutland 7
     
  Semiahmoo 17
  Elphinestone 17
     
  Aberdeen Hall 36
  Semiahmoo 5
     
  Elphinstone 7
  Rutland 21
     
  Aberdeen Hall 36
  Elphinstone 7
     
  Semiahmoo 0
  Rutland 33
. . .
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  R.A. McMath  47
  Semiahmoo 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 25
  Mulgrave  5
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  Semiahmoo 5
  Mulgrave 31
     
  Magee 5
  Queen Elizabeth 34
 
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  Eliphinstone 5
  Magee 0
     
  Guilford Park 22
  Queen Elizabeth 0
  15th/16th Placement Match FINAL
  Semiahmoo 0
  Magee 5
  Shield Championship FINAL
  Mulgrave 17
  Queen Elizabeth 22
. . .
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  R.A McMath 26
  Glenlyon Norfolk 7
     
  Elphinstone 7
  Guilford Park 20
 
  11th/12th Placement Match FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 33
  Elphinstone 19
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  R.A. McMath  36
  Guilford Park 12
. . .
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Esquimalt 29
  Rutland 17
     
  Bynre Creek  12
  Mount Boucherie  19
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  Rutland 21
  Argyle  7
     
  Prince of Wales 38
  Byrne Creek 7
 
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Saint Thomas More 24
  Argyle 19
     
  Aberdeen Hall 15
  Prince of Wales  10
  7th/8th Placement Match FINAL
  Argyle 15
  Byrne Creek 33
  Plate Championship FINAL
  Rutland 14
  Prince of Wales  27
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  Esquimalt  36
  Saint Thomas More  0
     
  Aberdeen Hall 22
  Mount Boucherie 10
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Saint Thomas More 14 
  Mount Boucherie  20
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Esquimalt  17 
  Aberdeen Hall