Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Provincials 2019 - Results
icon twitter
bcssru 2019 top
main-2018-44.jpg
 The forms listed require the use of Adobe Reader which is a free program that can be downloaded here.

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA  Semi Finals FINAL   AAAA  Semi Finals FINAL
1  Shawnigan Lake 41
  2  St. George's 45
4  Oak Bay 26   3  Carson Graham 12
   Bronze Medal Game FINAL        
  Carson Graham 42  

Commisioner's XV

St. George's -
Shawnigan Lake -
Oak Bay -
Carson Graham - 

  Oak Bay 24  
   Championship Final FINAL  
  Shawnigan Lake 21  
  St. George's 12  

 

AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL
1  Earl Marriott 26   2  Yale 36
8  Handsworth 7   7  Claremont 17
             
4  South Delta 29   3  R.E. Mountain 12
5  Kelowna 14   6  Robert Bateman 19
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL    Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
 Kelowna 31    R.E. Mountain 24
 Handsworth 12    Claremont  22
 Semi Finals FINAL    Semi Finals FINAL
 Earl Marriott 17    Yale 15
 South Delta 5    Robert Bateman 16
         
 AAA Tier I - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

Earl Marriott -
Robert Bateman -
South Delta -
Yale -
Kelowna -
R.E. Mountain -
Handsworth -
Claremont -

 

 

 7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Handsworth 34  
 Claremont 29  
 5th / 6th Place FINAL  
 Kelowna 28  
 R.E. Mountain   23  
 Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 South Delta  57  
 Yale 12  
 Championship Final FINAL  
 Earl Marriott  46  
 Robert Bateman 19  

 

AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA  Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA  Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL
1  West Vancouver 43
  2  Lord Byng 64
8  Belmont 0
  7  G.P. Vanier 18
             
4  Nanaimo District 18   3  Abbotsford Senior 23
5  R.A. McMath 13   6  Cowichan 19
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL    Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
 Belmont 5    G.P. Vanier 14
 R.A. McMath 54    Cowichan 19
 Semi Finals FINAL    Semi Finals FINAL
 West Vancouver 36    Lord Byng 23
 Nanaimo District 11    Abbotsford Senior 19
         
 AAA Tier II - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

Lord Byng -
West Vancouver -
Abbotsford Senior -
Nanaimo District -
Cowichan -
R.A. McMath -
G.P. Vanier -
Belmont - 

 

 7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 G.P. Vanier 67  
 Belmont 12  
 5th / 6th Place FINAL  
 R.A. McMath 24  
 Cowichan 15  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Abbotsford Senior  24  
 Nanaimo District 14  
 Championship Final FINAL  
 Lord Byng 34
 
 West Vancouver 12
 

 

AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA  Semi Finals FINAL   AA  Semi Finals FINAL
1  Collingwood 39   2  St. Michael's University 45
4  Rockridge 14   3  Brentwood College 35
   Bronze Medal Game FINAL        
   Brentwood College 31  

Commisioner's XV

Collingwood -
St. Michael's University -
Brentwood College -
Rockridge - 

   Rockridge 22  
   Championship Final FINAL  
   Collingwood 34  
   St. Michael's University 0  

 

AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL
1 D.W. Poppy 42   2 Sir Charles Tupper 29
8 Alberni District 14   7 Windsor 12
             
4 Byrne Creek 28   3 L.V. Rogers 41
5 South Kamloops 24   6 Glenlyon Norfolk 15
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL    Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
 South Kamloops  26    Glenlyon Norfolk  32
 Alberni District  10    Windsor   26
 Semi Finals FINAL    Semi Finals FINAL
 D.W. Poppy  18    Sir Charles Tupper  35
 Byrne Creek  19    L.V. Rogers  17
         
 AA Tier II - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

Sir Charles Tupper -
Byrne Creek -
L.V. Rogers -
D.W. Poppy -
South Kamloops -
Glenlyon Norfolk -
Windsor -
Alberni District -

 

 

 7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Alberni District 43  
 Windsor 22  
 5th / 6th Place FINAL  
 South Kamloops  28  
 Glenlyon Norfolk  17  
 Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 D.W. Poppy 29  
 L.V. Rogers 10  
 Championship Final FINAL  
 Sir Charles Tupper 19  
 Byrne Creek 10