Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Junior Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2019-20.jpg

2020 Schedule and Results 

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu Mar 5

 Argyle 0 Byrne Creek 45  Burnaby Lake 2:30 PM  Exhibition
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Mar 10

 Byrne Creek 55 (+1) Burnaby North 26 (+1)   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

 Tue Mar 10

 Burnaby Central 0 Maple Ridge 20* MRSS 4:00 PM Exhibition
Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu Apr 2

 Burnaby Central   Charles Best   Charles Best 4:00 PM Exhibition

Thu Apr 2

Burnaby North   Maple Ridge    MRSS 4:00 PM Regular Season

Thu Apr 2

 Westview   Burnaby Mountain   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Exhibition

 Fri Apr 3

Sir Charles Tupper   Byrne Creek    Burnaby Lake 2:30 PM

Exhibition

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 7

Charles Best   Byrne Creek   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue Apr 7

Burnaby Mountain   Burnaby Central   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Exhibition

Tue Apr 7

Maple Ridge   Westview   Westview 4:00 PM Exhibition
Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 14

Byrne Creek   Burnaby Central   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Exhibition

Tue Apr 14

Burnaby Mountain   Burnaby North   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue Apr 14

Westview   Charles Best   Charles Best 4:00 PM Exhibition

Thu Apr 16

Charles Best   Burnaby Mountain   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 21

Burnaby Mountain   Maple Ridge   MRSS 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue Apr 21

Burnaby North   Burnaby Central   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Exhibition

Tue Apr 21

Westview   Byrne Creek   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Exhibition

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue Apr 28

Maple Ridge   Byrne Creek   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue Apr 28

Charles Best   Burnaby North   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue Apr 28

Burnaby Central   Westview   Westview 4:00 PM Exhibition

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Tue May 5

Byrne Creek   Burnaby Mountain   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue May 5

Maple Ridge   Charles Best   Charles Best 4:00 PM Regular Season

Tue May 5

Burnaby North   Westview   Westview 4:00 PM Exhibition

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue May 12 Fraser North (4)   Fraser North (1)    Fraser North (1) 4:00 PM

 Semi Final A

 Tue May 12 Fraser North (3)   Fraser North (2)    Fraser North (2) 4:00 PM

 Semi Final B

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 21 Loser of Semi Final A   Loser of Semi Final B    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thu May 21 Winner of Semi Final B   Winner of Semi Final A    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 David Milne Cup

 *Forfeiture