Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Fraser Valley - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2018-74.jpg

 

Date

Home

Score

Away

Score

Venue

Details

Tue Apr 2 D.W. Poppy 29 Elgin Park 33 D.W. Poppy League
Tue Apr 2 RE Mountain 43 Lord Tweedsmuir 5 Mountain League
Tue Apr 2 South Delta 60 Langley 0 South Delta League
Tue Apr 2 Yale 40 WJ Mouat 12 Yale League
Tue Apr 2 Abbotsford Senior 20 Sardis 0 Abbotsford League
             
Fri Apr 5
Yale 15 Lord Byng 10 Rotary Stadium Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 Abbotsford Senior 39 Kitsilano 17 Swangard Stadium Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 WJ Mouat 0 Handsworth 47 Klahanie Park Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 Robert Bateman 25 Claremont 22 Centennial Stadium Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 South Delta 17 Kelowna 7  Rotary Stadium Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 Nanaimo District 17 Elgin Park 7 S. Surrey Ath. #1 Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 D.W. Poppy 39 Byrne Creek 0 Swangard Stadium Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 RE Mountain 63 Belmont 0 S. Surrey Ath. #2 Stadium Series R1
Fri Apr 5 Lord Tweedsmuir 42 Argyle 10 Lord Tweedsmuir Stadium Series R1
             
Thu Apr 11 Elgin Park 43 Lord Tweedsmuir 10   League
Thu Apr 11 Langley 24 D.W. Poppy 25   League
Thu Apr 11 RE Mountain 23 South Delta 31   League
Thu Apr 11 Sardis 0 Robert Bateman 20   League
Thu Apr 11 Abbotsford Senior 21 WJ Mouat 19   League
             
Thu Apr 18 D.W. Poppy 24 Lord Tweedsmuir 31   League
Thu Apr 18 Elgin Park 7 South Delta 32   League
Thu Apr 18 Langley 5 RE Mountain 50   League
Thu Apr 18 Robert Bateman 24  Abbotsford Senior 11   League
Thu Apr 18 Sardis 0 Yale 20   League
             
Thu Apr 25  Abbotsford Senior 17 Yale  58   League
Thu Apr 25 WJ Mouat 21 Robert Bateman 45   League
Thu Apr 25 Lord Tweedsmuir 24 Langley  28   League
Thu Apr 25 RE Mountain  20 Elgin Park  0   League
Thu Apr 25 South Delta  67 D.W. Poppy  10   League
             
Tue Apr 30 Lord Tweedsmuir  0  South Delta  35    League
Tue Apr 30  D.W. Poppy 17  RE Mountain 66    League
Tue Apr 30 Langley 31 Elgin Park 37    League
Tue Apr 30 Yale 29 Robert Bateman 15    League
Tue Apr 30 WJ Mouat 20  Sardis 0    League
             
Fri May 3 Yale   Kelowna   Kelowna Sec. 3:00 pm  Stadium Series R2
Fri May 3 Abbotsford Senior   Argyle   Rotary Stadium 5:30 pm  Stadium Series R2
Fri May 3 Robert Bateman   Handsworth   Rotary Stadium 7:00 Stadium Series R2
Fri May 3 South Delta   Claremont   Brentwood 1 pm Field 1  Stadium Series R2
Fri May 3 RE Mountain   West Vancouver   Langley RFC 4:00 pm  Stadium Series R2
Fri May 3 Lord Tweedsmuir   GP Vanier   Brentwood 2:30 Field 2  Stadium Series R2
             
Wed May 29 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Thu May 30 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Fri May 31
BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship
Sat June 1 BC Finals   BC Finals   Exhibition Park BC Championship