Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Lower Mainland - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
icon twitter
bcssru 2019 top
main-2018-75.jpg

2019 Schedule and Results 

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Mar 5

 Handsworth 14 Carson Graham 12  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM  Exhibition
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu Mar 14

West Vancouver 55 (+1)  R.A. McMath 0  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thu Mar 14

Handsworth 20 (+1) Lord Byng 10  Camosun Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thu Mar 14

Argyle Kitsilano 60 (+1)  Connaught Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season
Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu Apr 4

Argyle Lord Tweedsmuir    Lord Tweedsmuir 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Kitsilano Fleetwood Park    Fleetwood Park 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Earl Marriott West Vancouver    Swangard Stadium 7:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Lord Byng Yale    Rotary Stadium 7:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

W.J. Mouat Handsworth    Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

R.A. McMath Sardis    South Surrey Ath. 4:15 PM

 Stadium Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 9

Argyle R.A. McMath    R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 11

West Vancouver Handsworth    Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 16

Kitsilano   Lord Byng  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 West Vancouver   Argyle  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 R.A. McMath   Lord Byng  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 Handsworth   Kitsilano  Connaught Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 23

Lord Byng Argyle    Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tue Apr 23

Handsworth R.A. McMath    R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tue Apr 23

Kitsilano  West Vancouver    West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Fri May 3 TBD Lord Byng    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 TBD Argyle    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 TBD Kitsilano    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 TBD R.A. McMath    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 Handsworth TBD    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 West Vancouver TBD    TBD TBD

 Stadium Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Mon May 6 Lord Byng St. George's  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Exhibition

 Thu May 9 Argyle Handsworth  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu May 9 R.A. McMath   Kitsilano  Connaught Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu May 9 Lord Byng   West Vancouver  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 16 AAA (6) AAA (3)    TBD TBD

 Repecharge Semi Final C

 Thu May 16 AAA (5) AAA (4)    TBD TBD

 Repecharge Semi Final D

 Thu May 16 AAA (2) AAAA (1)    TBD TBD

 Semi Final A

 Thu May 16 AAA (1) AAAA (2)  TBD TBD

 Semi Final B

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 23

Loser of C

Loser of D    TBD TBD

 Consolation Match (7/8)

 Thu May 23 Winner of D Winner of C    TBD TBD

 Consolation Match (5/6)

 Thu May 23 Loser of A Loser of B    TBD TBD

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thu May 23 Winner of B   Winner of A  Brockton Oval 4:30 PM

 AAA NZ Shield Final